School Admissions

Schools in Lancashire

Select a school from the list of towns below.
Accrington | Ashton-under-Lyne | Bacup | Barnoldswick | Barnsoldwick | Blackburn | Blackpool | Bolton | Burnley | Bury | Carnforth | Chorley | Clitheroe | Colne | Darwen | Fleetwood | Heywood | Lancaster | Leigh | Leyland | Lytham St. Annes | Manchester | Morecambe | Nelson | Oldham | Ormskirk | Poulton-le-Fylde | Preston | Rawtenstall | Rochdale | Rossendale | Salford | Skelmersdale | Thornton-Cleveleys | Todmorden | Wigan |

School admissions in Lancashire.

The School Admissions Guide, 2013 edition will help guide you through the admissions process and tells you all you need to know to attend a school appeal. Buy now and receive bonus materials detailing exactly how to apply for a school in Lancashire and what to do if you needed to attend a school appeal in Lancashire.

List of schools in Lancashire

Primary schools in Lancashire
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School
Accrington Huncoat Primary School
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary School
Accrington Peel Park Primary School
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary School
Accrington St John with St Augustine Church of England Primary School
Accrington St Mary Magdalens Church of England Primary School
Accrington Woodnook Primary School
Altham St James Church of England Primary School
Ashleigh Primary School
Audley Junior School
Avondale Primary School
Balderstone St Leonards Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Barden Primary School
Barnoldswick Church of England Controlled Primary School
Barrowford St Thomas Church of England Primary School
Baxenden St Johns Church of England Primary School
Belthorn Primary School
Blackburn St Thomas Church of England Primary School
Blackburn the Redeemer CofE Primary
Blacko Primary School
Bolton by Bowland Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Bradley Primary School
Briercliffe Primary School
Brierfield Walter Street Primary School
Brookhouse Primary School
Burnley Brunshaw Primary School
Burnley Casterton Primary School
Burnley Heasandford Primary School
Burnley Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School
Burnley Ightenhill Primary School
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior School
Burnley Springfield Community Primary School
Burnley St James Lanehead Church of England Primary School
Burnley St Peters Church of England Primary School
Burnley St Stephens Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary School
Chatburn Church of England Primary School
Cherry Fold Community Primary School
Christ The King Roman Catholic Primary School Burnley
Church St Nicholas Church of England Primary School
Clayton le Moors All Saints Church of England Primary School
Clayton le Moors Mount Pleasant Primary School
Clitheroe Brookside Primary School
Clitheroe Pendle Primary School
Coates Lane Primary School
Colne Christ Church Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Colne Lord Street School
Colne Primet Primary School
Crawshawbooth Primary School
Daisyfield Primary School
Darwen St Barnabas Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Darwen St James Church of England Primary School
Darwen St Peters Church of England Primary School
Earby Springfield Primary School
Edisford Primary School
Feniscowles Primary School
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School
Gisburn Primary School
Gisburn Road Community Primary School
Great Harwood Primary School
Great Harwood St Bartholomews Parish Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Great Harwood St Johns Church of England Primary School
Great Marsden St Johns Church of England Primary School
Green Haworth Church of England Primary School
Griffin Park Primary School
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School
Haslingden Broadway Primary School
Haslingden Primary School
Hawthorns Junior School
Helmshore Primary School
Hoddlesden St Pauls Church of England Primary School
Holy Saviour Roman Catholic Primary School Nelson
Holy Souls Roman Catholic Primary School Blackburn
Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Primary School Brierfield
Holy Trinity VC School
Intack Primary School
Kelbrook Primary School
Knuzden St Oswalds CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School
Lammack Primary School
Laneshawbridge Primary School
Livesey Saint Francis Church of England School
Lomeshaye Junior School
Longshaw Community Junior School
Lower Darwen Primary School
Marsden Community Primary School
Meadowhead Junior School
Mellor St Mary Church of England Primary School
Nelson Castercliff Community Primary School
Nelson St Pauls Church of England Primary School
Nelson St Philips Church of England Primary School
Newfield School
North Cliffe School
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary School
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary School
Our Lady and St Huberts Roman Catholic Primary School Great Harwood
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour Roman Catholic Primary School Blackburn
Padiham Green Church of England Primary School
Padiham Primary School
Padiham St Leonards Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School
Park Primary School
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary School
Rawtenstall Newchurch Church of England Primary School
Rawtenstall St Annes Church of England Primary School Edgeside
Rawtenstall St Pauls Constable Lee Church of England Primary School
Read St Johns CofE Primary School
Reedley Primary School
Rishton St Peter and St Pauls Church of England Primary School
Roe Lee Park Primary School
Rosewood Primary School
Roughlee Church of England Primary School
Sabden Primary School
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Primary School Blackburn
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Primary School Church
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Primary School Colne
Salterforth Primary School
Shadsworth Junior School
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary School
St Aidans Church of England Primary School
St Albans Roman Catholic Primary School Blackburn
St Annes and St Josephs Roman Catholic Primary School Accrington
St Annes Roman Catholic Primary School Blackburn
St Antonys RC Primary School
St Augustine of Canterbury Roman Catholic Primary School Burnley
St Barnabas and St Pauls Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
St Charles RC School
St Cuthberts Church of England Primary School
St Edwards Roman Catholic Primary School Blackburn
St James Church of England Primary School
St James Church of England Primary School Blackburn
St James Church of England Primary School Clitheroe
St James the Less Roman Catholic Primary School Rawtenstall
St John Southworth Roman Catholic Primary School Nelson
St John the Baptist Roman Catholic Primary School Padiham
St Johns CofE Primary School Cliviger
St Johns Stonefold CofE Primary School
St Josephs Catholic Primary School Barnoldswick
St Josephs Roman Catholic Primary School Darwen
St Josephs Roman Catholic Primary School Hurst Green
St Luke and St Philips Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
St Mary Magdalenes Roman Catholic Primary School Burnley
St Marys and St Josephs Roman Catholic Primary School Blackburn
St Marys Rawtenstall Church of England Primary School
St Marys Roman Catholic Primary School Burnley
St Marys Roman Catholic Primary School Clayton le Moors
St Marys Roman Catholic Primary School Haslingden
St Marys Roman Catholic Primary School Langho
St Marys Roman Catholic Primary School Osbaldeston
St Marys Roman Catholic Primary School Sabden
St Matthews Church of England Primary School
St Michael and St Johns Roman Catholic Primary School Clitheroe
St Michael with St John CofE Controlled Primary School
St Oswalds Roman Catholic Primary School Accrington
St Pauls Roman Catholic Primary School Feniscowles Blackburn
St Peters CofE Primary School
St Peters Roman Catholic Primary School Blackburn
St Silass CofE Primary School
St Stephens Tockholes CofE Primary School
St Stephenss Church of England Primary School
St Veronicas Roman Catholic Primary School Helmshore
Sudell Primary School
Thorneyholme Roman Catholic Primary School Dunsop Bridge
Tor View School
Trawden Forest Primary School
Waddington and West Bradford Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School
Walverden Primary School
Waterfoot Primary School
Wensley Fold (VC) Church of England Primary School
West Street Community Primary School
Whalley Church of England Primary School
Whittlefield Primary School
Worsthorne Primary School
Secondary schools in Lancashire Abbey College
Abbey College
Abraham Guest High School
Abraham Moss High School
Accrington Moorhead High School
Al Jamiah Al Islamiyyah
Al Jamiah Al Islamiyyah at Mount Saint Josephs Convent
Al-Islah Schools
Albany High School
Alder Grange High School
Alexandra Park School
All Hallows Catholic High School
All Hallows R C High School
All Saints R C High School
Altaqwa Islamic School
Alternative Centre for Education and Training
Archbishop Temple School
Arnold School
Arnside National School
Ashton On Ribble High School
Astley Park School
Audenshaw School
Aughton St Michaels C Of E School
Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School
Baines School
Balderstone Technology College
Balshaws C Of E High School
Bamber Bridge Methodist School
Bamber Bridge St Saviours C Of E School
Bank Hey School
Barrow Voluntary Controlled School
Barrowford School
Beacon Hill High School
Beardwood School
Bedford High School
Beech House School
Belfield Community School
Belmont School
Bennett House School
Bentham Grammar School
Bickerstaffe C Of E School
Billinge Chapel End School
Binoh Of Manchester
Birtle View School
Bishop Rawstorne C of E Language College
Bispham High School
Blackrod Church School
Bleasdale C Of E School
Bleasdale House School
Bnos Yisroel School
Bolton Education
Bolton Muslim Girls School
Bolton School Boys Division
Bolton School Girls Division
Borsdane Brook School
Bowland High School
Breeze Hill Secondary School
Bretherton Endowed C Of E School
Bridgewater School
Brierfield Mansfield High School
Broad Oak High School
Broadfield School
Broadoak High School
Brookway High School
Broughton Business and Enterprise College
Brownedge St Marys R C High School
Brownhill School
Brownlow Fold School
Buile Hill High School
Burnage High School
Burnage High School For Boys
Burnley Barden High School
Burnley Habergham High School
Burnley Towneley High School
Burnley Walshaw High School
Burscough Bridge Methodist School
Burscough Priory High School
Burton Morewood School
Bury C of E High School
Bury Grammar School (Boys)
Bury Grammar School (Girls)
Byrchall High School
C Y C S Holyhead School
Calder Vale St Johns C Of E School
Canon Slade School
Canon Williamson C Of E High School
Cansfield High School
Cardinal Allen Catholic High School Fleetwood
Cardinal Langley R C High School
Carnforth High School
Carters Charity School
Casterton School
Castlebrook High School
Cawthornes Endowed School
Cedar Mount High School
Central Lancaster High School
Cheetham Community C Of E School
Chethams School of Music
Chorcliffe School
Chorley Southlands High School
Christ The King R C High School Preston
Christchuch C Of E School
Church Of England Methodist School
Church Of England School Of The Resurrection
Clarendon Cottage School
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Cloughside School
Collegiate High School
Colne Park High School
Colne Primet High School
Coney Green High School
Coppice School
Coppull Parish Church School
Corpus Christi R C High School
Counthill Secondary School
Crompton House C Of E School
Crookhey Hall School
Darul Uloom Al Arabiya Al Islamiya
Darwen Moorland High School
Darwen Vale High School
Deanery C Of E High School
Delamere School
Diggle School
Downall Green R C School
Downholland-Haskayne C Of E School
Droylsden High School for Girls
Ducie High School
Egerton Park Arts College
Ellen Wilkinson High School
Elms Bank High School
Emmanuael Christian School
Emmanuel Christian School
Emmanuel Christian School
Etz Chaim School
Ewing School
Failsworth School
Fairfield High School for Girls
Falinge Park High School
Farington St Pauls C Of E School
Fearns Community High School
Fieldhouse School
Firwood School
Fleetwood High School
Flixton Girls High School
Freckleton C Of E School
Fred Longworth High School
Freehold Community School
Fulwood High School Arts College
Furrow Community School
Garstang High School a Community Technology College
Garstang St Thomass C Of E School
George Tomlinson School
Ghausia Girls High School
Glebe House School
Glenburn High School
Goosnargh Oliversons C E School
Grange School
Grasscroft Independent School
Great Arley School
Harper Green Comprehensive School
Harrop Fold School
Hartshead High School
Haslingden High School
Hawkely Hall High School
Hayward School
Hesketh Fletcher C Of E High School
Hesketh Lane Pre School
Heysham High School
Heywood Community High School
Higham C Of E School
Higher Openshore Community School
Highfield High School
Highfield Priory School
Hill Top School
Hindley Community High School
Hindley Green CP School
Hodgson High School Technology College
Hollingworth High School
Holy Cross & All Saints R C School
Holy Cross Catholic High School
Holy Family R C School
Hope High School
Hornby High School
Horwich Parish C Of E School
Hothersall Lodge Field Study Centre
Hubert Jewish High school for Girls
Hulme Grammar School For Boys
Hutton C of E Grammar School
Inskip St Peters C Of E School
Irlam & Caddishead Community High School
Islaamic Institute School
Islamiyah School
Jamea Al Kauthar
Jamiatul-Ilm Wal-Huda UK School
Jewish Senior Boys School
Joseph Rayner Independent School
Kaskenmoor School
Kassim Darwish Grammar School for Boys
King Edward VII and Queen Mary School
Kingfisher Community School
Kingsbury School
Kingsdown High School
Kingswood College at Scarisbrick School
Kirkham Carr Hill 11-18 High School
Kirkham Grammar School
Lancaster Girls Grammar School
Lancaster Royal Grammer School
Langho & Billington St Leonards C Of E Primar
Lathom County High School
Lea Endowed C Of E School
Leck C Of E School
Levenshulme High School
Lever Park School
Leyland St Marys Catholic Technology College
Lighthouse Christian School
Litte Hulton Community School
Little Lever School Specialist Language College
Littlemoss Boys High School
Longford Park School
Longridge High School
Lords Independent School
Lostock College
Lostock Hall Community High School
Lowry High School
Lytham St Annes High Technology College
Madrasatul Imam Muhammed Zakariya
Maharishi School
Manchester High School For Girls
Manchester Islamic High School For Girls
Manchester Jewish Grammar School
Manchester Jewish Grammar School
Manchester Music Service
Markazul Uloom
Marland Fold School
Martenscroft Centre
Matthew Moss High School
Mechinoh School
Melling With Wrayton C Of E School
Middleton Technology School
Millfield High School
Millwood School
Montgomery High School
Monton Village School
Moor Allerton School
Moor Nook Community School
Moor Park High School
Moorbrook School
Moorland School
Moorlands View School
Moorside High School
Morecambe High School
Mossley Hollins High School
Moston Brook High School
Mount Carmel R C High School Hyndburn
Mount St Joseph School
Nelson Edge End High School
Nelson Walton High School
New Croft High School
New harvest Learning Centre
Newall Green High School
Norden High School
North Chadderton School
North Manchester High School For Boys
North Manchester High School For Girls
Nugent House School
Oakhill College
Oakwood High School
Oakwood High School
Oholei Yosef Yitzchok School
Oldham Metropolitan Borough
Ormskirk School
Oulder Hill Community School
Our Lady & St John R C High School
Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School
Our Lady Star Of The Sea R C School
Our Ladys R C High School
Our Ladys R C High School
Our Ladys RC High School
Our Ladys Sports College
OYY Lubavitch Girls School
Padiham Gawthorpe High School
Palatine High School
Park Hill Convent School
Park School
Parklands High School
Parklands High School
Parrenthorn High School
Parrs Wood Technology College
Peacock School
Peel Brow School
Penwortham Girls High School
Philips High School
Piers House
Pilling St Johns C Of E School
Plant Hill High School
Pleckgate High School
Pontville residential School
Pope John Paul II R C High School
Preston Elms School
Preston Muslim Girls Secondary School
Preston Tutorial Centre
Prestwich High School
Primrose Hill School
Priory Technology College
Progress School
Qeen Elizabeth School
Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
Queens Park Technology College
Radcliffe High School
Red Rose School
Rhyddings High School
Ribblesdale High School Technology College
Ribbleton Hall High School
Ribchester St Wilfreds C Of E School
Richmond Park School
Ridgeway Park
Ripley St Thomas C E School
Rishton Methodist School
Rivington & Blackrod High School
Roby Mill C of E School
Rose Bridge High School
Rossall School
Roundwood School
Royton and Crompton School
Rufford C Of E School
Sacred Heart Catholic School
Sacred Heart Catholic School
Sacred Heart R C School
Saddleworth School
Saint Aidans C of E Technology College
Salesbury C Of E School
Sharples School
Shevington High School
Shuttleworth College
Siddal Moor Sports College
Simonstone St Peters C Of E School
Skerton Community High School
Smithills School
South Chadderton Secondary School
South Manchester High School
Southern Cross School
Springhill High School
St Aidans C Of E School
St Aidans R C School
St Ambrose Barlow R C High School
St Andrews C Of E School
St Antonys R C High School
St Augustine of Canterbury R C High School
St Augustines R C High School
St Bedes Catholic High School
St Bedes College
St Bedes R C High School
St Bedes R C High School
St Cecilias R C High School
St Christophers C Of E High School
St Cuthberts R C High School
St Damians RC High School
St Edmund Arrowsmith R C High School
St Gabriels R C High School
St Georges C Of E East Crompton School
St Georges High School
St Georges R C High School
St Gregorys R C High School
St Hildas R C Girls High School
St James C Of E East Crompton School
St James C Of E School
St James CoE Secondary School
St James R C School
St John Fisher & St Thomas More R C High Scho
St John Fisher Catholic High School
St Johns C Of E Methodist School
St Johns C Of E School
St Johns Catholic School
St Josephs R C Secondary School
St Josephs Roman Catholic High School
St Josphs School
St Lawrences C Of E School
St Lukes C Of E Voluntary Aided School
St Lukes R C School
St Marys C Of E
St Marys C Of E School
St Marys Catholic College
St Marys Catholic High School
St Marys R C High School
St Marys R C School
St Marys R C School
St Marys R C School
St Matthews R C High School
St Michaels C Of E High School
St Michaels C Of E School
St Monicas R C High School
St Nathaniels C Of E
St Patricks R C High School
St Patricks R C School
St Pauls C Of E School
St Pauls R C High School
St Peter & St Paul R C School
St Peters C Of E School
St Peters C Of E School
St Peters Catholic High School
St Peters R C High School
St Peters R C High School
St Peters R C School
St Theodores R C High School
St Thomas Aquinas R C High School
St Thomas Leesfield C Of E School
St Thomas More R C High School
St Thomas More R C High School
St Vincent De Paul R C High School
St Wilfrids C Of E High School
St Wilfrids R C School
Stamford High School
Standish Community High School
Stonyhurst College
Stretford Grammar School
Stretford High School
Talmud Torah Chinuch Norim School
Tarleton High School
Tauheedul-Islam Girls High School
The Albion High School
The Albion High School
The Albion High School
The Barlow R C High School
The Blue Coat C of E School
The Deane School
The Derby High School
The Didsbury School
The Elton High School
The Hathershaw Technology College
The Hollins Technology College
The Joseph Rayner Independent School
The King David High School
The King Of Kings School
The Kingsfold Christian School
The Manchester Grammar School
The Nook School
The Queen Elizabeth School
The Radclyffe School
The Radclyffe School
The Roebuck School
The St Annes College Grammar School
The Swinton High School
Thomasson Memorial School For The Hearing Imp
Thornleigh Salesian College
Todmorden High School
Tottington High School
Treales C of E School
Trinity & St Michaels C Of E & Methodist Prim
Trinity C Of E High School
Tulketh High School
Turton High School Media Arts College
Two Trees High School
Up Holland High School
Urmston Grammar School
Victoria Park
Walkden High School
Walton Le Dale High School
Wardle High School
Water School
Waterloo Lodge School
Wellfield High School
Wentworth High School
West Craven High Technology College
West Morland School
Westholme School
Westhoughton High School
Westleigh High School
Whalley Range High School For Girls
Wheatley Lane Methodist School
White Ash School
Whitworth Community High School
William Hulmes Grammar School
Wilsons Endowed C. E. School
Windsmoor House School
Windsor High School
Winmarleigh C Of E School
Withington Girls School
Withins School
Witton Park High School
Woodhey High School
Woodlands School
Woodside School
Worden High School
Wright Robinson Sports College
Yealand C Of E School

Please let other parents know about The School Admissions Guide.